Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vanavara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vanavara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vanavara with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,18511,921
UaupesBrazil 13,2298,221
UbatubaBrazil 15,2049,448
UberabaBrazil 14,9299,277
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4203,989
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,0861,296
UpernavikGreenland 5,1233,183
UummannaqGreenland 5,3113,301
UdineItaly 5,6543,513
Ustica IslandItaly 6,3023,916
UenoJapan 3,7342,320
UnzendakeJapan 3,6832,288
UrakawaJapan 3,3832,102
UshibukaJapan 3,7272,316
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,7402,324
UwajimaJapan 3,7262,315
UkmergeLithuania 4,3592,709
UtenaLithuania 4,3012,672
UlaangomMongolia 1,336831
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,412877
UlgiiMongolia 1,491927
UliastaiMongolia 1,443897
UmnugoviMongolia 1,427887
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,545960
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,2392,013
UfaRussia 2,7821,729
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,0441,270
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,000622
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,1231,941
Ust-BarguzinRussia 870541
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,5251,569
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,4342,134
Ust-MajaRussia 1,7511,088
Ust-OlojRussia 2,8131,748
Umm BeninSudan 7,5634,700
UmeňSweden 3,9902,479
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,0183,118
Udon ThaniThailand 4,7772,969
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,7532,953
UrfaTurkey 5,0643,147
UsakTurkey 5,4433,382
Uman’Ukraine 4,5662,838
UzgorodUkraine 4,9893,100
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,8685,511
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,7375,429
Urbana, IlUsa 8,8195,480
Urbana, OhUsa 8,8335,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -