Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vanavara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vanavara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vanavara with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,56110,291
ReconquistaArgentina 16,29910,128
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,83310,460
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,91511,754
RivadaviaArgentina 15,8349,840
RosarioArgentina 16,72610,394
RichmondAustralia 11,3407,047
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,2746,385
RecifeBrazil 13,2078,207
RemansoBrazil 13,6588,487
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,3548,920
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,0739,366
Rio NegroBrazil 15,6579,730
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,8399,221
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,0954,409
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,5444,688
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4624,637
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4634,638
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9453,073
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,1204,425
Roberval, QcCanada 7,9014,910
RuoqiangChina 2,5651,594
Rafael NunezColombia 12,1427,545
RandersDenmark 4,9463,074
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,1996,959
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,0976,896
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,6199,706
RumipambaEcuador 13,4198,339
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,9583,703
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,1273,808
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,0723,773
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,4417,731
RostockGermany 5,0363,129
RhodesGreece 5,7143,551
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0413,132
ReykhólarIceland 5,2963,291
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4113,362
RamsarIran 4,4342,756
RashtIran 4,4542,768
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9793,715
RadicofaniItaly 6,0023,730
Resia PassItaly 5,7263,558
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,8613,642
RivoltoItaly 5,6713,524
Rolle PassItaly 5,7053,545
RomeItaly 6,0483,758
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,0753,775
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,6633,519
RumoiJapan 3,1721,971
RigaLatvia 4,2792,659
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,4282,752
RodriguesMauritius 9,5615,941
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,038645
RabatMorocco 7,7124,792
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,8703,026
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,3307,041
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,0038,080
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1568,176
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0148,087
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,6257,845
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8227,968
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8347,975
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2268,219
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,7557,926
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9068,020
RivasNicaragua 12,0047,459
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,4142,743
RebolyRussia 3,5442,202
Rostov On DonRussia 4,1702,591
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,7683,584
RagaSudan 8,4555,254
RashadSudan 7,8354,869
RenkSudan 7,7534,818
RumbekSudan 8,3995,219
RanongThailand 5,6073,484
Roi EtThailand 4,9253,061
RizeTurkey 4,6332,879
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6312,256
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,7252,936
RomnyUkraine 4,2462,638
RovnoUkraine 4,6392,882
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2123,239
RochaUruguay 16,68510,368
Racine, WiUsa 8,5185,293
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,3175,790
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1775,081
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1755,080
Reading, PaUsa 8,8205,481
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,1295,051
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,9384,933
Redding, CaUsa 8,0915,028
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9305,549
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,2715,139
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,7155,416
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,1365,677
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,1365,677
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,1555,689
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3455,186
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,5125,289
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4055,223
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5665,323
Rockville, InUsa 8,8265,485
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5275,299
Rome, GaUsa 9,5045,906
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7464,814
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,8114,854
Roswell, NmUsa 9,3195,791
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,9685,573
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7925,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -