Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vanavara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vanavara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vanavara with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,4142,121
FarahAfghanistan 4,2582,646
FormosaArgentina 15,9409,905
ForrestAustralia 10,4086,468
FrancistownBotswana 11,2486,990
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,6697,873
FloraniaBrazil 13,0868,132
FlorestaBrazil 13,4148,335
FlorianoBrazil 13,3918,322
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,7649,796
FormosaBrazil 14,4668,989
FortalezaBrazil 12,9128,024
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,7639,795
FrancaBrazil 14,9959,318
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0394,374
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,4584,013
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,6794,150
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2053,856
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,2854,527
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9423,692
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,3103,921
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,5134,048
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,4003,977
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,1555,068
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,1625,072
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1963,850
FayaChad 7,9004,909
FamagustaCyprus 5,5073,422
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0993,169
FarafraEgypt 6,5654,079
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,0956,273
FichtelbergGermany 5,3003,294
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,5283,435
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,6883,535
FrederikshbGreenland 6,2023,854
FaranahGuinea 10,2596,375
FalconaraItaly 5,8593,641
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,9503,697
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,9363,689
FonniItaly 6,3753,962
FrontoneItaly 5,9003,666
FrosinoneItaly 6,0353,750
FukauraJapan 3,3692,094
FukueJapan 3,6302,256
FukuiJapan 3,6142,246
FukuokaJapan 3,6022,238
FukushimaJapan 3,6582,273
FukuyamaJapan 3,6362,259
FushikiJapan 3,5832,226
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,6921,673
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,3576,436
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,7276,666
FunchalMadeira 8,2975,156
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,5497,177
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,6404,747
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,6462,887
FaroPortugal 7,4814,649
FerganaRussia 3,0491,895
FreetownSierra Leone 10,5216,538
FalunSweden 4,3952,731
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,6963,540
FeodosijaUkraine 4,5862,850
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9333,066
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7025,408
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6725,389
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3195,170
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9674,950
Farmington, MeUsa 8,2815,146
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2205,108
Farmington, MoUsa 9,0235,607
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1385,057
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4515,252
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,2005,717
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,4145,850
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,9636,191
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,8906,146
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5305,301
Findlay, OhUsa 8,7295,424
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9495,561
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,5155,291
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3975,218
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5195,294
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4295,238
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5805,332
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,3296,419
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9675,572
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,2695,760
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,7265,423
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4985,902
Framingham, MaUsa 8,5895,337
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,0605,630
Franklin, LaUsa 9,8866,143
Franklin, PaUsa 8,7455,434
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,0805,643
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,5585,318
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,0495,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -