Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vanavara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vanavara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vanavara with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7952,359
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,6072,241
MilianaAlgeria 7,0714,394
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,4807,134
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9639,919
Malarg EArgentina 17,19310,684
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,80611,065
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,15210,658
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,73910,402
MendozaArgentina 16,89510,499
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,88810,495
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,35510,163
Mackay MoAustralia 9,9936,210
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,7138,521
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2015,717
MeekatharraAustralia 9,7816,078
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,5677,188
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,5867,200
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,1256,913
Mount GambierAustralia 11,4577,120
Mount IsaAustralia 9,6125,973
MuharraqBahrain 5,4163,365
MinskBelarus 4,3132,680
MogilevBelarus 4,1882,602
MaunBotswana 11,3387,045
MacapaBrazil 12,9238,031
MacauBrazil 12,9758,063
MaceioBrazil 13,4068,330
MachadoBrazil 15,0549,354
ManausBrazil 13,4798,376
MarabaBrazil 13,4468,355
MaringaBrazil 15,4539,603
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2238,217
Monte AzulBrazil 14,2508,855
Monte SantoBrazil 13,6338,471
MonteiroBrazil 13,2798,252
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,4638,987
Morada NovaBrazil 13,0418,104
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,7898,569
MamfeCameroon 9,6215,978
MarouaCameroon 8,8925,526
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6973,540
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,1575,069
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,4934,656
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,3943,352
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,6974,161
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,3914,593
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,1214,425
Moncton, NbCanada 8,1215,046
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,8724,892
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,2385,119
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,2455,123
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4584,635
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,6004,723
Morden, MbCanada 7,7004,785
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,3055,161
MoundouChad 8,9735,576
MatecanaColombia 12,7687,934
MoroniComoros 9,5425,930
MosnovCzech Republic 5,1103,176
MarstalDenmark 5,0533,140
Melville HallDominica 11,4527,116
MichesDominican Republic 11,1616,936
MocaDominican Republic 11,1276,915
MoncionDominican Republic 11,1276,914
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,0786,884
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,1876,952
MilagroEcuador 13,5398,413
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,2163,862
MinyaEgypt 6,3193,927
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,8396,114
MassawaEritrea 7,0234,364
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,1673,211
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,2462,638
MarseilleFrance 6,2733,898
MontpellierFrance 6,3193,927
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,6107,836
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,0088,705
MakokouGabon 9,9216,165
MayumbaGabon 10,4286,480
MitzicGabon 9,9746,198
MkamboGabon 9,8196,102
MoandaGabon 10,0976,275
MouilaGabon 10,2586,375
MagdeburgGermany 5,2263,247
MunichGermany 5,5293,436
MünsterGermany 5,4193,367
MethoniGreece 6,0213,742
MilosGreece 5,8843,656
MitiliniGreece 5,5623,456
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,5613,456
MacentaGuinea 10,3446,428
MamouGuinea 10,2926,395
Midway IslandHawaii 6,7894,219
MiskolcHungary 5,1103,176
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,7333,563
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,8252,377
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,1643,209
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1943,228
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8204,238
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,3344,558
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,3203,927
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,3495,188
MashhadIran 4,0202,498
Malin HeadIreland 5,7433,569
M. CalamitaItaly 6,0853,781
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,9583,703
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,2253,868
MilanItaly 5,9003,666
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,9113,673
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,0773,776
ManIvory Coast 10,3566,435
MaebashiJapan 3,7142,308
MaizuruJapan 3,6302,256
MakurazakiJapan 3,8322,381
MatsueJapan 3,5292,193
MatsumotoJapan 3,6772,285
MatsuyamaJapan 3,6752,284
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,4242,749
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,6083,485
MishimaJapan 3,8302,380
MitoJapan 3,7852,352
MiyakejimaJapan 3,9532,456
MiyakoJapan 3,5622,213
MiyakojimaJapan 4,3272,689
MiyakonojoJapan 3,8162,371
MiyazakiJapan 3,8092,367
MombetsuJapan 3,2292,007
MoriokaJapan 3,5172,185
MuroranJapan 3,2772,036
MurotomisakiJapan 3,7942,357
MutsuJapan 3,3792,100
Ma’AnJordan 5,8503,635
MafraqJordan 5,6253,495
MombasaKenya 8,9475,560
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,2733,898
MaseruLesotho 12,0327,477
MonroviaLiberia 10,6136,595
MisratahLibya 6,7844,216
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,8026,091
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,1466,305
MananjaryMadagascar 10,2796,387
MorondavaMadagascar 10,3596,437
MakhangaMalawi 10,4086,467
MangochiMalawi 10,1976,336
MwmosaMalawi 10,3446,428
MzimbaMalawi 10,0266,230
MzuzuMalawi 9,9636,191
MalaccaMalaysia 6,4574,013
MersingMalaysia 6,4384,001
MiriMalaysia 6,3063,918
MaleMaldives 6,7004,163
MenakaMali 9,0215,606
MoptiMali 9,4815,892
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,1835,085
MazatlanMexico 10,3676,442
MeridaMexico 10,9126,781
Mexico CityMexico 10,9406,798
MonterreyMexico 10,2346,359
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8676,753
MaantyMongolia 1,488925
MandalgoviMongolia 1,6411,020
MatadMongolia 1,7001,056
MurenMongolia 1,198744
MarrakechMorocco 8,0054,975
MeknesMorocco 7,6704,766
MideltMorocco 7,7484,815
MaputoMozambique 11,4577,120
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,9886,207
MandalayMyanmar 4,2922,667
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,4222,748
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,3353,315
MindatMyanmar 4,3812,722
MonywaMyanmar 4,2882,665
MyeikMyanmar 5,3353,315
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,9072,428
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,5923,475
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2908,259
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8687,996
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,7077,896
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0928,136
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,9028,018
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,8137,962
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0698,121
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9718,060
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9958,075
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0928,135
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1888,195
ManaguaNicaragua 11,9177,405
MasatepeNicaragua 11,9467,423
MagariaNiger 8,9395,555
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7495,437
MaradiNiger 8,9935,588
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8215,482
MakurdiNigeria 9,4675,883
MinnaNigeria 9,3945,837
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,3232,065
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,0752,532
MajisOman 5,2893,286
MasirahOman 5,5573,453
Muscat  Oman 5,2953,290
MultanPakistan 4,0542,519
MurreePakistan 3,6022,238
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,2105,102
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,5509,663
MoyobambaPeru 13,9768,685
MactanPhilippines 5,8433,631
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,3083,299
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0074,354
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,8256,105
MagadanRussia 2,6411,641
MahackalaRussia 4,0862,539
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,4781,540
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,4771,539
MarkovoRussia 3,3572,086
MinusinskRussia 974605
MogocaRussia 1,278794
MoscowRussia 3,6792,286
MurmanskRussia 3,2342,009
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,1573,826
MatamSenegal 9,8256,106
MogadishuSomalia 8,0625,010
MadridSpain 6,9544,321
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9654,328
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,6464,130
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,3554,571
MelillaSpain 7,4174,609
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0784,398
MalakalSudan 8,0274,988
MbabaneSwaziland 11,5667,187
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,9253,682
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,5762,844
Mae SariangThailand 4,7012,921
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,8613,021
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,8753,029
MalatyaTurkey 4,9893,100
MersinTurkey 5,3203,306
MuglaTurkey 5,6273,497
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,7213,555
ManstonUk 5,7483,572
MeloUruguay 16,46110,229
MercedesUruguay 16,68210,366
MontevideoUruguay 16,78810,432
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,6566,000
Madison, FlUsa 9,8476,119
Madison, InUsa 8,9495,561
Madison, NeUsa 8,5015,283
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,4615,258
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8305,487
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3685,200
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,1005,655
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5895,338
Marion, InUsa 8,7225,420
Marion, NcUsa 9,2965,777
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,0985,032
Marshall, TxUsa 9,5755,950
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,9695,574
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,8242,998
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,8915,525
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,4215,233
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,0265,609
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,3135,787
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,8895,524
Medford, WiUsa 8,2315,115
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1445,061
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,3495,810
Mena, ArUsa 9,3105,785
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,6616,004
Mexia, TxUsa 9,6405,991
Mexico, MoUsa 8,8935,526
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,4406,487
Midland, TxUsa 9,5135,912
Milan, MnUsa 8,1855,086
Milbank, SdUsa 8,1535,066
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8724,892
Milford, DeUsa 8,9675,572
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,6255,981
Millen, GaUsa 9,6515,997
Millport, OhUsa 8,7435,433
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,5965,342
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,4935,278
Minden, NeUsa 8,5815,332
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2315,115
Minonk, IlUsa 8,7105,413
Missoula, MtUsa 7,6454,750
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,8486,120
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,6375,367
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,6825,395
Monroe, NcUsa 9,4105,847
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,1855,086
Montgomery AlUsa 9,6846,018
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7365,429
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,8565,503
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,4145,850
Morganton, NcUsa 9,2965,777
Moro, OrUsa 7,6634,762
Morris, MnUsa 8,0755,018
Morrison, IlUsa 8,6025,345
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,1885,709
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,5155,291
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6825,395
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,3955,216
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,3695,201
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,0325,613
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,2915,773
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4805,270
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,2105,723
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,0707,501
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,1137,527
MaracayVenezuela 12,1167,529
MaturinVenezuela 12,1177,529
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,1917,576
MeridaVenezuela 12,3287,661
MagoyeZambia 10,7356,671
MansaZambia 10,1926,333
MbalaZambia 9,8436,117
MfuweZambia 10,2476,367
MisamfuZambia 9,9706,196
MonguZambia 10,8946,769
MpikaZambia 10,1386,300
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,2526,371
Mt MakuluZambia 10,6586,623
MumbwaZambia 10,6656,628
MwinilungaZambia 10,4866,516
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,9676,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -