Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vanavara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vanavara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vanavara with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,2714,518
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,2305,114
OranArgentina 15,7529,788
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1915,712
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2216,351
OstendeBelgium 5,6903,536
ObidosBrazil 13,2498,233
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,5585,940
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,2655,136
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,2665,137
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,79811,060
OdenseDenmark 5,0133,115
OtavaloEcuador 13,2808,252
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,4097,090
OuluFinland 3,7182,310
OroomiehIran 4,6742,904
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,2913,909
OdienneIvory Coast 10,1506,308
ObihiroJapan 3,3422,077
OfunatoJapan 3,6012,238
OitaJapan 3,6872,291
OkayamaJapan 3,6442,264
OkinoerabuJapan 4,1662,589
OmaezakiJapan 3,8452,389
OmuJapan 3,1891,982
OnahamaJapan 3,7542,332
OsakaJapan 3,7132,307
OshimaJapan 3,8852,414
OtaruJapan 3,2041,991
OwaseJapan 3,8042,364
OuarzazateMorocco 8,0194,983
OujoaMorocco 7,4154,608
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,7256,664
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,9878,070
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,1598,177
OphirNew Zealand 13,2058,206
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,8758,001
OtautauNew Zealand 13,2398,227
OcotalNicaragua 11,7537,303
OrlandNorway 4,4222,748
OsloNorway 4,6502,890
OhotskRussia 2,2501,398
OkhotskRussia 2,2501,398
OlekminskRussia 993617
OlenekRussia 1,027638
OmskRussia 1,8011,119
OnegaRussia 3,2171,999
OrenburgRussia 3,0131,872
OymyakonRussia 2,1341,326
OviedoSpain 6,7864,217
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,2652,650
Orkney IslandsUk 5,2653,272
OdessaUkraine 4,7222,934
OvrucUkraine 4,4472,764
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,2855,770
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4875,274
Oakland, MdUsa 8,9695,573
Oakley, IdUsa 8,1665,075
Oconto, WiUsa 8,2795,144
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,3005,158
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,2175,728
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8575,504
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2215,109
Olympia, WaUsa 7,4064,602
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5935,340
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5845,334
Oolitic, InUsa 8,9375,553
Orlando, FlUsa 10,1396,300
Orono, MeUsa 8,2765,143
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3695,201
Oswego, NyUsa 8,4745,266
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,7005,406
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8575,504
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,0765,640
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5105,288
Ozark, ArUsa 9,3105,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -