Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vanavara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vanavara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vanavara with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0812,536
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,3094,542
HuamboAngola 11,0536,869
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0305,611
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,1847,572
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,1857,572
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,7866,081
Horta, FaialAzores 8,1505,065
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,6083,485
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2715,140
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,2455,123
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5045,284
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2844,526
Harrow, OnCanada 8,6235,358
Hay River, NtCanada 6,1513,823
Hope, BcCanada 7,1984,473
HaikouChina 4,5292,814
HailarChina 1,6531,027
HamiChina 2,0361,265
HetanChina 3,0241,879
HavanaCuba 10,7416,674
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,1886,952
HigueyDominican Republic 11,2006,960
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,2076,964
HelwanEgypt 6,1223,804
HurguadaEgypt 6,2413,878
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,1423,195
HelsinkiFinland 4,0322,506
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,0072,490
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,2068,206
HamburgGermany 5,1743,215
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,1743,215
HannoverGermany 5,2843,284
HelgolandGermany 5,2233,246
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,6143,488
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,9673,708
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,7273,559
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7825,457
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,4765,267
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2093,237
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,1343,191
HaifaIsrael 5,6533,513
HaboroJapan 3,1401,952
HachijojimaJapan 4,0602,523
HachinoheJapan 3,4612,151
HagiJapan 3,5622,213
HakodateJapan 3,3082,056
HamadaJapan 3,5412,200
HamamatsuJapan 3,8072,366
HikoneJapan 3,6892,292
HimejiJapan 3,6612,275
HiradoJapan 3,5912,231
HirooJapan 3,4002,113
HiroshimaJapan 3,6072,242
HitaJapan 3,6512,269
HitoyoshiJapan 3,7542,333
HunLibya 7,0304,369
HomboriMali 9,2775,765
HomalinMyanmar 3,9852,476
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,8613,021
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0958,137
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1458,169
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,0338,099
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2678,244
HororataNew Zealand 13,1548,174
HyderabadPakistan 4,6652,899
HuanucoPeru 14,4028,949
HelPoland 4,6922,916
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,4611,530
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,7891,111
HatangaRussia 1,295804
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,1891,360
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,5297,786
HailSaudi Arabia 5,7703,585
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,2563,266
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,2485,747
HaejuSouth Korea 2,9731,847
HyesanSouth Korea 2,7441,705
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2863,906
HalaibSudan 6,5424,065
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,2574,510
HudeibaSudan 7,1324,432
HaparandaSweden 3,7202,312
HarnosandSweden 4,1642,587
HamaSyria 5,3523,326
HassakahSyria 5,0103,113
Hua HinThailand 5,3143,302
HakkariTurkey 4,7512,952
Hull, EnglandUk 5,6073,484
HersonUkraine 4,6102,865
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,6842,911
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8796,139
Hanover, NhUsa 8,4025,221
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,0325,613
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8355,490
Hart, MiUsa 8,3895,213
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,6345,365
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4295,238
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,7036,029
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2965,156
Hays, KsUsa 8,8005,468
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,2695,138
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7065,410
Helena, MtUsa 7,7274,801
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,5255,297
Henderson, NcUsa 9,3035,781
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,4075,846
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7585,442
Hernando, MsUsa 9,3745,825
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,7206,040
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1445,061
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,8565,503
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,9215,544
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,6165,354
Holly, CoUsa 8,8585,504
Homer, AkUsa 5,2443,259
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,7695,449
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,1705,698
Horton, KsUsa 8,7785,454
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2965,156
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,0795,642
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3555,192
Houma, LaUsa 9,9456,180
Houston, TexasUsa 9,8456,118
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,0315,612
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,4215,854
Huron, SdUsa 8,2235,110
HanoiVietnam 4,3792,721
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,5183,429
HarareZimbabwe 10,7446,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -