Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vanavara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vanavara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vanavara with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,4052,737
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,5693,460
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,2432,637
Ze DocaBrazil 13,1568,176
ZhengzhouChina 2,9641,842
ZhijiangChina 3,6992,299
ZagrebCroatia 5,5393,442
ZugspitzeGermany 5,6473,509
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,9843,719
ZahedanIran 4,5992,858
ZanjanIran 4,5712,841
ZacatecasMexico 10,5026,526
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,9551,215
ZinderNiger 8,8595,505
ZhobPakistan 4,0222,500
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,1663,832
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,1693,833
ZamoscPoland 4,7782,969
Zielona GoraPoland 5,0563,142
ZigalovoRussia 639397
ZiganskRussia 1,257781
ZyryankaRussia 2,4551,526
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,7264,180
ZurichSwitzerland 5,7663,583
ZanzibarTanzania 9,1865,708
ZonguldakTurkey 5,0763,154
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,3872,726
ZitomirUkraine 4,5322,816
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,4422,760
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,3762,719
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,7005,406
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3305,177
ZambeziZambia 10,7296,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -