Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vanavara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vanavara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vanavara with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9992,485
ChlefAlgeria 7,1234,426
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8564,260
CeresArgentina 16,43110,211
ChamicalArgentina 16,57610,301
ChepesArgentina 16,68810,370
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,26411,349
ConcordiaArgentina 16,47510,238
CórdobaArgentina 16,63810,339
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,64710,344
CorrientesArgentina 16,0889,997
CairnsAustralia 9,4235,856
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,4627,123
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5335,924
CedunaAustralia 10,6746,633
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,4386,486
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,6435,992
Cobar MoAustralia 10,9536,806
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,0265,609
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,0876,890
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4356,484
ChittagongBangladesh 4,3022,673
CharnocksBarbados 11,6937,266
CotonouBenin 9,9356,174
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,7769,182
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,0329,341
CabroboBrazil 13,4358,349
CaceresBrazil 14,8349,218
CaetiteBrazil 14,1388,785
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,1618,179
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,2239,460
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,5339,653
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,1519,415
Campos SalesBrazil 13,3188,276
CanavieirasBrazil 14,1578,798
CaparaoBrazil 14,7749,181
CapinopolisBrazil 14,8759,243
CaratingaBrazil 14,7139,143
CaravelasBrazil 14,3818,937
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,1998,824
CarolinaBrazil 13,6048,454
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,5289,649
CataguasesBrazil 14,8979,257
CatalaoBrazil 14,7669,176
CatanduvaBrazil 15,1119,390
CaxiasBrazil 13,2038,205
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,0259,958
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,9818,066
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,9389,283
ChapecoBrazil 15,8639,857
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,3888,941
CipoBrazil 13,6688,494
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,7598,550
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,6859,126
CordeiroBrazil 14,9509,290
CorrentinaBrazil 14,1588,798
CorumbaBrazil 15,1569,418
CoximBrazil 15,0199,333
CrateusBrazil 13,1378,164
CuiabaBrazil 14,7399,159
CuritibaBrazil 15,5679,674
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,2044,476
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,4563,390
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0324,370
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,8323,624
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6653,521
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,4964,037
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,0423,133
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,8534,259
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,6584,138
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2024,475
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,3074,541
Chapais, QcCanada 7,7684,827
Charlo, NbCanada 7,9274,926
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0925,028
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0865,025
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,9894,343
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0294,989
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2203,865
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,3194,548
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,2944,533
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6994,163
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,1723,214
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4503,387
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,9334,309
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9024,911
Comox, BcCanada 7,0664,391
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,7663,583
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1603,828
Coronation, AbCanada 7,1594,448
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,3204,549
ChicoChile 18,43611,457
ChillanChile 17,34410,778
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,37510,797
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,31010,135
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,34811,402
Curico-General FreireChile 17,15610,661
ChangchunChina 2,3891,485
ChangduChina 3,2672,030
ChangshaChina 3,6552,271
ChengduChina 3,2982,049
ChongqingChina 3,4442,140
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4107,712
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,6583,516
CamagueyCuba 10,9266,790
CasablancaCuba 10,7206,662
ChebCzech Republic 5,3573,329
CopenhagenDenmark 4,8973,043
CabreraDominican Republic 11,0956,894
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,1826,949
CotuiDominican Republic 11,1566,932
CanarEcuador 13,5898,444
CairoEgypt 6,0963,788
CaenFrance 6,0173,739
ChateaurouxFrance 6,1293,809
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,4397,730
CocobeachGabon 10,0596,251
CologneGermany 5,5333,438
ChiosGreece 5,6473,509
CorfuGreece 5,8713,648
ConakryGuinea 10,4476,492
CatacamasHonduras 11,6177,219
CholutecaHonduras 11,7827,321
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5643,458
CherrapunjiIndia 3,9852,476
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,9852,476
ChahbaharIran 5,0203,119
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9543,700
ClonesIreland 5,8433,631
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8923,661
CorkIreland 6,1013,791
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1063,794
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,4634,016
CameriItaly 5,9233,680
CampobassoItaly 5,9733,712
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,3683,957
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,4534,010
Cape FrascaItaly 6,4484,007
Cape MeleItaly 6,0853,781
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,0773,776
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,3163,925
CerviaItaly 5,8593,641
CiampinoItaly 6,0573,764
Cimone MountainItaly 5,9413,692
Cisa PassItaly 5,9543,700
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,0753,775
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,6663,521
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,3833,966
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,0743,775
ChibaJapan 3,8402,386
ChichibuJapan 3,7542,333
ChichijimaJapan 4,7592,957
ChoshiJapan 3,8642,401
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,4673,397
ChilekaMalawi 10,3346,422
ChitedzeMalawi 10,2326,358
ChitipaMalawi 9,8286,107
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7906,084
ComitanMexico 11,4017,085
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,1684,454
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,573977
ChoirMongolia 1,592989
CasablancaMorocco 7,8004,847
ChindeMozambique 10,5496,555
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,1913,225
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,3157,653
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2938,260
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1818,191
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1798,190
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1738,186
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9528,049
CondegaNicaragua 11,7837,322
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,7463,571
ChejuNorth Korea 3,4612,151
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,0661,905
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,2432,015
ChhorPakistan 4,5952,856
ChitralPakistan 3,4782,161
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,7619,794
ConcepcionParaguay 15,6229,707
CajamarcaPeru 14,0998,761
ChachapoyasPeru 13,9958,697
ChiclayoPeru 14,0588,736
ChimbotePeru 14,3218,899
CuzcoPeru 14,7909,190
CzestochowaPoland 4,9733,090
CoimbraPortugal 7,1954,471
CalafatRomania 5,3373,316
CeahlauRomania 4,9283,062
ClujRomania 5,0723,152
ConstantaRomania 5,0153,117
CraiovaRomania 5,2613,269
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 1,9341,202
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,6261,011
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,2191,379
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,5652,215
Cape UelenRussia 4,0762,533
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,7571,713
CaraRussia 998620
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4661,532
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,8511,771
ChitaRussia 1,147713
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,146712
CokurdahRussia 2,3161,439
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,357844
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9138,025
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,6531,648
CaceresSpain 7,1734,458
CadizSpain 7,4524,631
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1104,418
CordobaSpain 7,2614,512
ColomboSri Lanka 6,2323,873
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,9513,077
ChanthaburiThailand 5,3073,298
Chiang MaiThailand 4,6302,877
Chiang RaiThailand 4,4942,792
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,2253,247
ChumphonThailand 5,5483,447
CanakkaleTurkey 5,4803,405
CorumTurkey 4,9803,095
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5632,214
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5872,229
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9433,693
CernovcyUkraine 4,8242,998
ChernigovUkraine 4,3092,678
CarrascoUruguay 16,78010,427
ColoniaUruguay 16,79810,439
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,2606,997
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,1415,680
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,9685,573
Camden, ScUsa 9,5215,917
Canton, NyUsa 8,3005,158
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3915,214
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,3835,831
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0625,010
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8835,520
Casper, WyUsa 8,2405,120
Centralia, WaUsa 7,3994,598
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,8655,509
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,3025,781
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4415,245
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,6515,997
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,6465,994
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,0345,614
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,3865,833
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,0665,634
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2375,119
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,3885,834
Chazy, NyUsa 8,2955,154
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,4055,223
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,4465,870
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7495,437
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4635,259
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6235,358
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6005,344
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,1525,066
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,7405,431
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3685,200
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,9465,559
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,9355,552
Circleville, OhUsa 8,8925,526
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6375,367
Clark, SdUsa 8,1585,070
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,4555,876
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,1595,691
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0055,596
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,6945,403
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5815,332
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1653,210
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,6165,354
College Park, MdUsa 8,9715,575
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7175,417
Columbia, MoUsa 8,9105,537
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,5265,920
Columbus, GaUsa 8,9155,540
Columbus, InUsa 8,9435,558
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0775,641
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,8485,498
Conception, MoUsa 8,7475,436
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7605,444
Conway, ArUsa 9,3345,800
Conway, ScUsa 9,5255,919
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,5225,296
Corning, ArUsa 9,2345,738
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,4065,223
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0526,247
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5955,962
Cortland, NyUsa 8,5695,325
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,6424,749
Covington, LaUsa 9,7976,088
Covington, TnUsa 9,2445,744
Crete, NeUsa 8,6105,351
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9314,928
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,4222,127
CimbajUzbekistan 3,4222,127
CaracasVenezuela 12,0807,507
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,2987,642
CoroVenezuela 12,0057,460
ChipataZambia 10,2426,364
ChomaZambia 10,8446,738
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,8946,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -