Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vanavara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vanavara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vanavara with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6552,271
NeuquenArgentina 17,54510,903
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,99710,562
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,5747,192
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,3435,806
Nowra RanAustralia 11,4707,128
NuriootpaAustralia 11,0626,874
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,5216,538
NatitingouBenin 9,6035,967
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,9829,310
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2285,734
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5475,932
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9424,314
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1504,443
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6434,750
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,3764,584
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4673,398
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1484,442
North Bay, OnCanada 8,1505,064
N’DjamenaChad 8,6875,398
NanchangChina 3,6742,283
NanjingChina 3,3762,098
NanningChina 4,2182,621
NicosiaCyprus 5,5403,442
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9803,095
NaguaDominican Republic 11,1246,912
NeybaDominican Republic 11,2346,981
NegeleEthiopia 8,0234,985
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,9296,792
NandiFiji 10,9296,792
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,0212,498
NancyFrance 5,7623,581
NantesFrance 6,2503,884
NiceFrance 6,1593,827
NeustrelitzGermany 5,0573,142
NurembergGermany 5,4663,396
NurnbergGermany 5,4673,397
NaxosGreece 5,7993,604
NanortalikGreenland 6,3303,934
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2253,868
NordGreenland 3,8312,380
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,0013,729
NzerekoreGuinea 10,3596,437
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7282,938
New DelhiIndia 4,0002,486
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,0523,761
NaganoJapan 3,6492,267
NagasakiJapan 3,6672,279
NagoJapan 4,2262,626
NagoyaJapan 3,7332,320
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,2582,646
NaraJapan 3,7262,315
NazeJapan 4,0962,546
NemuroJapan 3,4332,133
NiigataJapan 3,5732,221
NikkoJapan 3,7042,302
NobeokaJapan 3,7542,333
NairobiKenya 8,8215,482
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,0866,268
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,7591,715
NidaLithuania 4,5362,819
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,4785,890
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,2076,343
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,9636,191
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,0956,273
NaraMali 9,5795,952
NioroMali 9,6756,012
NemaMauritania 9,4355,863
NouakchottMauritania 9,7066,031
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,8376,734
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,9908,072
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9958,075
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,8217,967
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0868,132
NandaimeNicaragua 11,9647,435
N’GuigmiNiger 8,5895,338
NiameyNiger 9,2545,751
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,8292,379
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4042,115
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5092,180
NawabshahPakistan 4,5792,846
NokkundiPakistan 4,5732,842
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,4389,593
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,3173,304
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,4591,528
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,467912
NikolaevRussia 4,6112,865
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,4341,512
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,6692,280
NizneangarskRussia 662411
Nizne-UdinskRussia 637396
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,1801,355
NovgorodRussia 3,8272,378
NovosibirskRussia 1,288801
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,2023,854
No. 6Sudan 6,9044,290
NyalaSudan 8,1545,067
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,7772,968
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,9703,088
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,7623,581
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,6242,873
NarathiwatThailand 5,9953,725
NigdeTurkey 5,2163,241
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,0092,491
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,4342,756
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,6885,399
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,6885,399
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,2475,746
Natchez, MsUsa 9,7206,040
Neosho, MoUsa 9,0905,648
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,6195,356
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,8005,469
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,7455,434
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4415,246
New London, WiUsa 8,3275,174
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,9086,157
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,9076,156
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3195,170
New YorkUsa 8,7425,432
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,7805,456
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,7685,448
Newark, NjUsa 8,7765,453
Newberry, MiUsa 8,1675,075
Newberry, ScUsa 9,5185,915
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0495,623
Newnan, GaUsa 9,6155,975
Newport, TnUsa 9,2925,774
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,3492,702
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,2025,718
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4975,280
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,7304,803
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4725,264
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5395,306
Norton, KsUsa 8,6745,390
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,7115,413
NdolaZambia 10,3886,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -