Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vanavara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vanavara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vanavara with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5794,709
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,1054,415
EsquelArgentina 18,03011,204
EzeizaArgentina 16,86110,477
East SaleAustralia 11,6857,261
Esperance (po)Australia 10,6236,601
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6236,601
EssendonAustralia 11,5767,193
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,0829,372
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,21410,075
EspinosaBrazil 14,2418,849
Earlton, OnCanada 8,0294,989
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,9824,339
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,9474,317
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,9564,323
Edson, AbCanada 6,8904,281
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,8254,241
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,3633,954
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6234,737
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,5894,095
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4032,736
ErlianChina 1,9661,222
El CaranoColombia 12,6707,873
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,8062,986
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,2076,964
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,1866,951
El ArishEgypt 5,8753,651
El TorEgypt 6,1473,820
ErfurtGermany 5,3483,323
EssenGermany 5,4953,415
EsfahanIran 4,7752,967
EilatIsrael 5,9523,699
EsashiJapan 3,2712,033
EldoretKenya 8,7175,417
ErdenemandalMongolia 1,314816
EssaouiraMorocco 8,0955,031
EeldeNetherlands 5,3683,336
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,9588,052
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,1538,173
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,8587,369
EnuguNigeria 9,6435,992
EncarnacionParaguay 15,9899,936
EvoraPortugal 7,3294,554
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,3081,434
EkimcanRussia 2,0131,251
Elat’MaRussia 3,5202,188
ElistaRussia 4,0052,489
ErbogacenRussia 327203
EssejRussia 905562
Ed DueimSudan 7,5604,698
El FasherSudan 7,9794,958
El GeneinaSudan 8,1505,064
El ObeidSudan 7,7544,819
El ShowakSudan 7,3354,558
En NahudSudan 7,8974,907
EdirneTurkey 5,3403,318
ErzincanTurkey 4,8012,983
ErzurumTurkey 4,6892,914
EskisehirTurkey 5,2853,284
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,2072,615
EntebbeUganda 8,9115,537
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,5373,441
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,5893,473
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,3715,202
Eastman, GaUsa 9,7366,050
Eastport, MeUsa 8,2715,140
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9564,944
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9395,555
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,4405,866
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,9815,581
Elko, NvUsa 8,2435,122
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8155,478
Elmira, NyUsa 8,6185,355
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,4315,239
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,3045,160
Erie, PaUsa 8,6245,359
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,8445,496
Eugene, OrUsa 7,6894,778
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,1595,691
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,0014,972
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0204,984
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,3185,169
Evansville, InUsa 9,0385,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -