Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vanavara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vanavara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vanavara with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8324,867
DjelfaAlgeria 7,1724,457
DavisAntarctica 14,4678,990
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9615,569
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4805,270
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0675,013
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,1216,911
DhakaBangladesh 4,1842,600
D’UccleBelgium 5,6643,520
DiamantinaBrazil 14,6119,079
DiamantinoBrazil 14,6249,088
DouradosBrazil 15,4199,581
DoualaCameroon 9,7626,066
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5884,715
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4634,638
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,5784,088
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,0523,761
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,6974,783
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6633,519
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,8614,885
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6914,779
DuianChina 2,6891,671
DubrovnikCroatia 5,7023,543
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,2274,491
DajabonDominican Republic 11,1106,904
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,2466,988
DabaaEgypt 6,1753,837
DakhlaEgypt 6,6554,135
DijonFrance 5,9393,690
DresdenGermany 5,2043,234
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2302,628
DebrecenHungary 5,1163,179
DalatangiIceland 5,0783,155
DaltonganjIndia 4,2732,655
DarbhangaIndia 4,0002,486
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,6972,298
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,6942,296
DumkaIndia 4,1752,595
DwarkaIndia 4,9453,073
DezfulIran 4,9733,090
DublinIreland 5,8753,651
DecimomannuItaly 6,4584,013
DobbiacoItaly 5,6473,509
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,2826,389
Deir-AllaJordan 5,6733,526
DagorettiKenya 8,8215,482
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,2192,622
DedzaMalawi 10,2336,359
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,8681,161
DashbalbarMongolia 1,422884
DaweiMyanmar 5,1523,202
De BiltNetherlands 5,5163,428
De KooyNetherlands 5,4643,395
Den HelderNetherlands 5,4623,394
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0238,092
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1538,173
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5147,776
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3038,267
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,7992,982
DalbandinPakistan 4,4912,791
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,9142,432
DirPakistan 3,5402,200
DroshPakistan 3,5072,180
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,1313,188
DohaQatar 5,4663,397
DorohoiRomania 4,8313,002
Dikson IslandRussia 1,7261,072
DudinkaRussia 1,255780
DzardzanRussia 1,382859
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,4413,381
DakarSenegal 10,1156,286
DaruSierra Leone 10,4666,504
DurbanSouth Africa 11,9287,412
DamazinSudan 7,6644,762
DongolaSudan 7,1674,454
DamascusSyria 5,5173,428
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,5163,428
Deir EzzorSyria 5,1473,199
DusanbeTajikistan 3,3582,087
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,2515,749
DjerbaTunisia 6,8924,283
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,9203,057
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4883,410
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7403,567
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,3282,690
DonetskUkraine 4,2192,622
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2773,279
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,4515,873
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,0805,642
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,5065,907
Danville, IlUsa 8,8195,480
Darlington, ScUsa 9,4745,887
Davenport, WaUsa 7,4654,639
David City, NeUsa 8,5815,332
Dayton, OhUsa 8,8585,504
Dayton, WaUsa 7,6094,728
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,8316,109
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6755,391
Decatur, IlUsa 8,8115,475
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8176,101
Delaware, OhUsa 8,8485,498
Delphine, InUsa 8,7155,416
Denton, MdUsa 8,9685,573
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6115,351
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5955,341
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5105,288
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9884,964
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5985,343
Dickson, TnUsa 9,2585,753
Dillon, MtUsa 7,8734,892
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5815,332
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9195,542
Dover, DeUsa 8,9685,573
Dover, TnUsa 9,2625,755
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5825,954
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5305,301
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0274,988
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,0325,613
Durham, NhUsa 8,5085,287
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,1425,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -