Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vanavara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vanavara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vanavara with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6812,287
ShkoderAlbania 5,6753,527
SkikdaAlgeria 6,7874,217
SaltaArgentina 15,9599,917
San AntonioArgentina 17,67510,983
San LuisArgentina 16,89410,498
San RafaelArgentina 17,07410,610
Santa RosaArgentina 17,20510,691
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,25510,101
SarmientoArgentina 18,28111,360
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,3907,078
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,3827,073
SalzburgAustria 5,5183,429
SakiAzerbaijan 4,2522,642
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,2922,667
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,2212,623
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,1375,056
SaveBenin 9,7676,069
Santa CruzBolivia 15,1439,410
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,5803,468
SalvadorBrazil 13,8678,617
Santa MariaBrazil 16,16910,048
SantaremBrazil 13,2838,254
SantosBrazil 15,3029,509
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,1649,423
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,6678,493
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,2088,207
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,8879,872
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,0779,990
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,0639,360
Sao LuisBrazil 12,9908,072
Sao MateusBrazil 14,5059,014
São PauloBrazil 15,2699,489
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,0969,381
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,2728,869
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,6718,495
SerrinhaBrazil 13,7438,540
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,7629,173
SobralBrazil 12,9728,061
SoureBrazil 12,9328,036
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,8928,633
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,55010,284
SurubimBrazil 13,2188,214
SadovoBulgaria 5,3883,348
SandanskiBulgaria 5,5263,434
SofiaBulgaria 5,4263,372
SiemreapCambodia 5,2243,246
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,3105,164
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,4624,637
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,2185,107
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,5034,041
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6563,515
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,9814,960
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2404,499
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1215,047
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,1764,459
Scott, SkCanada 7,1804,462
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,6794,772
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2725,140
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,2415,121
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8803,032
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6914,779
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6674,765
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7494,194
Smithers, BcCanada 6,4864,031
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7874,839
Summerside, PeCanada 8,0765,018
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4254,614
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4224,612
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0655,012
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,6855,397
SalCape Verde 10,1556,311
SantiagoChile 16,98810,556
SewellChile 17,04810,594
ShanghaiChina 3,5322,195
ShantouChina 4,2562,645
ShenyangChina 2,5211,567
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,8997,394
Simon BolivarColombia 12,0627,496
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1817,569
SibenikCroatia 5,7213,555
SplitCroatia 5,7133,550
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,8272,999
StudsgårdDenmark 5,0243,122
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,1356,919
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,2276,977
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,1566,932
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,1286,915
SamanaDominican Republic 11,1396,922
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,2256,975
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,1396,922
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,2226,973
San JuanDominican Republic 11,1966,957
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,2196,972
SanchezDominican Republic 11,1416,923
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,1216,911
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,1216,911
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,2286,977
San GabrielEcuador 13,2398,227
SalloumEgypt 6,3093,920
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,5054,042
SohagEgypt 6,4073,981
St. KatrineEgypt 6,0803,778
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,7177,281
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,46311,473
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,5452,203
StrasbourgFrance 5,7093,548
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,5277,784
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,4097,711
SukhumiGeorgia 4,4252,750
SchleswigGermany 5,1223,183
StuttgartGermany 5,6183,491
SamosGreece 5,6633,519
Skiros IslandGreece 5,6843,532
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,0113,735
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6843,532
SiguiriGuinea 10,0416,240
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,6047,211
SzegedHungary 5,2943,290
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,3843,346
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3443,321
SagarIndia 4,4452,762
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5272,192
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,7324,805
SemnanIran 4,4052,737
ShahroudIran 4,2492,641
ShirazIran 5,0063,111
ShannonIreland 6,0443,756
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,1183,802
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,8943,663
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,9363,689
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,9853,719
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,3553,949
Scuro MountainItaly 6,0803,778
SigonellaItaly 6,3293,933
SassandraIvory Coast 10,5216,538
SagaJapan 3,6302,256
SaigoJapan 3,4692,156
SakaiJapan 3,5282,192
SakataJapan 3,5212,188
SapporoJapan 3,2312,008
SaseboJapan 3,6182,248
SendaiJapan 3,6332,258
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,7972,359
ShimonosekiJapan 3,5882,229
ShinjoJapan 3,5592,211
ShionomisakiJapan 3,8442,389
ShirakawaJapan 3,7032,301
ShizuokaJapan 3,8182,373
SumotoJapan 3,7192,311
SuttsuJapan 3,1961,986
SuwaJapan 3,7032,301
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,04210,590
SavannakhetLaos 4,8733,028
SiauliaiLithuania 4,3792,721
SiluteLithuania 4,5112,803
SkopjeMacedonia 5,5763,465
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,4975,902
SalimaMalawi 10,1626,315
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,1973,851
SibuMalaysia 6,5014,040
SanMali 9,6345,987
SegouMali 9,6956,025
SikassoMali 9,8726,135
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3515,811
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3657,063
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,6591,031
SainshandMongolia 1,7931,114
SafiMorocco 7,9964,969
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3245,173
SittweMyanmar 4,5322,816
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8567,989
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,9393,069
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,4582,149
SaiqOman 5,3773,341
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1433,817
SurOman 5,3443,321
SialkotPakistan 3,6982,298
SibbiPakistan 4,2692,653
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,9599,917
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,0129,329
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,9403,691
SandomierzPoland 4,8523,015
SniezkaPoland 5,1423,195
SuwalkiPoland 4,5292,815
SzczecinPoland 4,9823,096
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5264,677
Santa MariaPortugal 8,1865,087
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,1936,955
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9656,193
Satu MareRomania 5,0253,122
SibiuRomania 5,1263,185
SulinaRomania 4,8793,032
SadrinskRussia 2,2781,416
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,7832,351
SalekhardRussia 1,8691,161
SaratovRussia 3,5162,185
SejmcanRussia 2,5961,613
SelagoncyRussia 887551
Simusir IslandRussia 3,4912,169
SkovorodinoRussia 1,475916
SmolenskRussia 4,0332,506
SociRussia 4,4642,774
SortovalaRussia 3,6622,276
SuntarRussia 844524
SurgutRussia 1,553965
SverdlovskRussia 2,4041,494
SyktyvkarRussia 2,7071,682
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,2026,961
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2776,386
SeychellesSeychelles 8,2855,148
SingaporeSingapore 6,5594,076
SliacSlovakia 5,1443,197
SeoulSouth Korea 3,0681,906
SineijuSouth Korea 2,7161,688
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9954,347
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6214,114
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6834,153
SevilleSpain 7,3504,567
SennarSudan 7,5344,682
ShambatSudan 7,3894,592
ShendiSudan 7,2424,500
StenseleSweden 4,0402,510
StockholmSweden 4,3792,721
StorlienSweden 4,3522,705
SundsvallSweden 4,1902,604
SantisSwitzerland 5,7413,567
SongeaTanzania 9,8096,095
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,8032,985
SongkhlaThailand 5,9123,674
Suphan BuriThailand 5,1033,171
Surat ThaniThailand 5,6993,542
SurinThailand 5,0563,142
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,6475,995
SokodeTogo 9,7456,056
SfaxTunisia 6,7934,221
SousseTunisia 6,6954,160
SamsunTurkey 4,8443,010
SiirtTurkey 4,8202,996
SivasTurkey 4,9343,066
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9152,433
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1943,849
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4543,389
SarataUkraine 4,8142,991
SarnyUkraine 4,5602,834
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,6822,909
SumyUkraine 4,1762,595
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2603,268
SaltoUruguay 16,48910,246
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3215,171
Safford, AzUsa 9,2265,733
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,3565,192
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,1856,329
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9375,553
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5965,342
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3195,170
Salem, InUsa 8,9435,558
Salem, OrUsa 7,6144,731
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3475,187
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6085,970
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8446,117
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0585,629
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3875,212
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,1936,956
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7035,408
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0004,971
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8395,493
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7315,425
Santuck, ScUsa 9,4075,846
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1205,046
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,7286,045
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8755,515
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4085,225
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,9435,558
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,3564,571
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,3734,582
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0475,622
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,2224,488
Selma, AlUsa 9,7136,036
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,7395,430
Seymour, InUsa 8,9435,558
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,0605,630
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0304,990
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,5935,961
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4655,260
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3315,177
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6425,370
Southport, NcUsa 9,5255,919
Sparta, IlUsa 9,0095,598
Spencer, WvUsa 8,9655,571
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7355,428
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4844,650
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1415,059
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8225,482
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,0715,637
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,6832,910
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1485,063
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9375,553
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1415,059
Stamford, CtUsa 8,7425,432
State College, PaUsa 8,7705,450
State University, MsUsa 9,5855,956
State University, NmUsa 9,4055,844
Staunton, VaUsa 9,0635,632
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4945,278
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7825,457
Stockton, CaUsa 8,3935,216
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4545,254
Storrs, CtUsa 8,6465,373
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,3105,785
Summerville, ScUsa 9,6325,986
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,5884,715
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8815,519
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6245,359
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,5115,289
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,3472,080
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4197,717
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,3747,689
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,6517,861
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,6405,369
SocotraYemen 6,5934,097
SenangaZambia 10,9706,817
SerenjeZambia 10,3316,419
SeshekeZambia 11,0486,866
SolweziZambia 10,4266,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -