Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vanavara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vanavara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vanavara with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,6622,275
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6752,284
JuninArgentina 16,90310,504
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,3579,543
JacobinaBrazil 13,7568,548
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,9868,069
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,1078,145
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,6519,104
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,9639,298
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,0354,372
JiuquanChina 2,3021,431
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1757,566
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,1576,933
JimaniDominican Republic 11,2526,992
JoensuuFinland 3,6582,273
JokioinenFinland 4,0412,511
JyvskylFinland 3,8472,391
JakobshavnGreenland 5,4543,389
JulianehbGreenland 6,2833,905
JagdalpurIndia 4,8603,020
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4074,603
JerusalemIsrael 5,7273,559
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9327,415
JosNigeria 9,2415,742
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,4742,780
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,4612,772
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3692,715
JhelumPakistan 3,6872,291
JiwaniPakistan 4,9863,098
JuliacaPeru 14,9899,314
JakutskRussia 1,471914
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,9502,455
JenisejskRussia 608378
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,3912,107
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,9861,855
JamestownSaint Helena 12,5297,785
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,4544,011
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,7354,185
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6907,264
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4204,611
JubaSudan 8,4855,273
JokkmokkSweden 3,8452,390
JönköpingSweden 4,6652,899
Jonkoping ASweden 4,6712,903
JendoubaTunisia 6,7274,181
JerbaTunisia 6,8674,267
JerseyUk 6,0893,784
JaltaUkraine 4,6962,918
Jackson, MsUsa 9,6505,997
Jackson, TnUsa 9,2985,778
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,9106,158
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,8025,470
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,8215,482
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,9243,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -