Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vanavara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vanavara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vanavara with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2256,975
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,4693,398
ParanaArgentina 16,59710,314
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,27910,116
PehuajoArgentina 17,07010,607
PergaminoArgentina 16,82410,454
PigeArgentina 17,26610,729
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,66910,358
PosadasArgentina 15,9989,941
PresidenciaArgentina 16,0649,982
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,90210,503
Punta IndioArgentina 16,87810,488
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3356,422
Port HedlandAustralia 9,0955,652
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,1255,049
ParakouBenin 9,6315,985
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,4258,343
ParacatuBrazil 14,6269,089
ParanaBrazil 14,1698,805
ParanaguaBrazil 15,5499,663
ParanaibaBrazil 15,0369,343
ParintinsBrazil 13,3558,299
ParnaibaBrazil 12,9608,053
Passo FundoBrazil 15,9739,926
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,7589,171
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4658,367
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4828,378
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,2878,878
PeixeBrazil 14,1398,786
PetrolinaBrazil 13,5708,433
PicosBrazil 13,3668,306
PiraiBrazil 15,0739,367
PirenopolisBrazil 14,5569,045
PompeuBrazil 14,7659,175
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,4779,617
Porto De MozBrazil 13,1468,169
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,7179,767
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,1678,804
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,11310,013
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,0008,700
PosseBrazil 14,2828,875
PlevenBulgaria 5,2973,292
PlovdivBulgaria 5,3963,353
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,4293,374
Peace River, AbCanada 6,5924,097
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6643,520
Penticton, BcCanada 7,2394,499
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,1975,093
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,3885,212
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5354,682
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1064,416
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9004,909
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,8964,285
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6194,735
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1464,441
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7044,166
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4444,004
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4094,604
ParronChile 17,07210,609
Puerto AysenChile 18,32211,385
Puerto MonttChile 17,89011,117
Punta ArenasChile 19,09911,869
PingbianChina 3,3282,068
PeralesColombia 12,8107,960
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,5667,809
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,1727,564
PragueCzech Republic 5,2653,272
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,2857,012
PimentelDominican Republic 11,1486,927
PoloDominican Republic 11,2767,007
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,0876,889
PichilingueEcuador 13,4278,343
PortoviejoEcuador 13,4188,338
PuyoEcuador 13,4748,373
Port-SaidEgypt 5,9443,694
ParisFrance 5,9273,683
PerpignanFrance 6,4474,006
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5337,788
Port-GentilGabon 10,2706,382
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3288,282
PotsdamGermany 5,1353,191
PatrasGreece 5,8943,663
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7832,972
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3023,916
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,3767,069
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,2496,990
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,5967,206
PecsHungary 5,4103,362
PambanIndia 5,9913,723
PuneIndia 5,1673,211
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,8154,235
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,7384,187
PadovaItaly 5,7763,590
Paganella MountainItaly 5,7533,575
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,3483,945
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,3543,948
PantelleriaItaly 6,5354,061
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,9073,670
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,4053,980
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,9473,696
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,9203,679
PiacenzaItaly 5,9263,682
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,0013,729
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,8403,629
Ponza IslandItaly 6,1173,801
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,9953,725
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,0773,776
PrizziItaly 6,3783,963
PakseLaos 5,0363,129
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,1223,804
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8076,094
PlaisanceMauritius 9,8376,113
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,5204,673
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,6673,521
PatheinMyanmar 4,8823,034
PutaoMyanmar 3,6882,292
PyiMyanmar 4,6532,891
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,6516,619
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7337,912
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0108,084
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0098,084
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0368,101
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6047,832
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8367,977
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,7257,286
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,8296,108
PohangNorth Korea 3,3172,061
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,8761,787
PadidanPakistan 4,5292,814
PanjgurPakistan 4,6932,917
ParachinarPakistan 3,7482,329
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8903,039
PeshawarPakistan 3,6692,280
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,7035,408
PilarParaguay 16,0159,952
PiscoPeru 14,8329,217
PiuraPeru 13,8798,625
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,6629,111
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,7883,597
PoznanPoland 4,9553,079
PrzemyslPoland 4,8703,026
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1374,435
PortalegrePortugal 7,2394,499
Porto Portugal 7,1144,421
PavelecRussia 3,7282,317
PecoraRussia 2,3081,434
PermRussia 2,5881,608
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,4152,122
PetrozavodskRussia 3,4942,171
PjatigorskRussia 4,2472,639
PoronajskRussia 2,8351,761
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,3562,707
Providenja BayRussia 4,0562,520
PskovRussia 4,0112,493
PodorSenegal 9,8036,092
PopradSlovakia 5,0563,142
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,5687,810
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6537,241
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7454,191
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,1103,797
Port SudanSudan 6,7624,202
ParamariboSuriname 12,3967,703
PiteňSweden 3,8552,395
PalmyraSyria 5,3173,304
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,6897,885
PhetchabunThailand 4,8833,034
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,8443,010
PhraeThailand 4,6962,918
PhuketThailand 5,8423,630
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,8133,612
Prachin BuriThailand 5,1473,199
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,3973,354
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,9937,453
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0673,770
PoltavaUkraine 4,2752,656
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,58610,307
PradoUruguay 16,78910,433
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,76110,416
Palestine, IlUsa 8,9295,549
Pana, IlUsa 8,8785,517
Paoli, InUsa 8,9435,558
Paris, IlUsa 8,8195,480
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9884,964
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,8816,140
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3275,175
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,2975,777
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0955,652
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7345,427
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6524,755
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,8796,139
Peoria, IlUsa 8,7315,426
Perry, OkUsa 9,1595,691
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8695,511
Philo, OhUsa 8,8515,500
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1285,672
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1925,091
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,4195,853
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9894,965
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2915,152
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7985,467
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,7425,432
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,6285,362
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,2345,738
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,1045,036
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9894,965
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,7005,406
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,4475,871
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,2974,534
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,8666,131
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,7445,434
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,2974,534
Portage, WiUsa 8,3685,200
Portland, MaineUsa 8,4335,240
Portland, OregonUsa 7,5554,695
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4545,253
Prescott, ArUsa 9,4335,861
Priest River, IdUsa 7,4424,625
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,0805,642
Princeton, InUsa 9,0405,618
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,6515,376
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7795,456
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6297,848
PetaukeZambia 10,3766,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -