Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vanavara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vanavara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vanavara with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7572,335
BustAfghanistan 4,2322,630
BatnaAlgeria 6,9204,300
BecharAlgeria 7,7434,811
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8934,284
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8704,890
BiskraAlgeria 7,0384,373
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6154,732
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 19,03011,826
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,86911,725
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,88211,734
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,23011,328
ByrdAntarctica 17,44510,841
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,38010,800
BarilocheArgentina 17,83511,083
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,83510,461
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,8066,715
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,7886,704
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8885,523
BrestBelarus 4,6442,886
BrusselsBelgium 5,6643,520
Belize CityBelize 11,3047,024
BeninBenin 9,9356,174
BohiconBenin 9,8726,135
BermudaBermuda 9,6385,989
BageBrazil 16,35210,161
BambuiBrazil 14,8849,249
BarbacenaBrazil 14,9269,275
BarbalhaBrazil 13,3098,270
BarcelosBrazil 13,2958,261
BarraBrazil 13,8498,606
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3368,287
BarreirasBrazil 14,0288,717
BelémBrazil 13,0088,083
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,7989,195
BelterraBrazil 13,3138,273
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,6768,498
Bom JesusBrazil 15,9459,909
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,0878,754
BrasiliaBrazil 14,5139,019
BrevesBrazil 13,0928,135
BurgasBulgaria 5,2213,244
BurundiBurundi 9,4055,845
BatouriCameroon 9,4625,880
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,9174,919
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,1984,473
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,0713,773
Banff, AbCanada 7,1604,449
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,1115,041
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3424,562
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,3154,546
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5274,678
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9724,332
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2075,100
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,5164,049
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5944,719
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5054,664
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7523,574
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,8544,259
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,5765,329
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,5654,079
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,4433,382
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2405,742
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,4395,244
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,36411,411
BeijingChina 2,4661,533
BarranquillaColombia 12,0927,514
Benito SalasColombia 12,9738,062
BogotáColombia 12,7777,940
BrnoCzech Republic 5,2253,247
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9395,555
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5595,940
BaniDominican Republic 11,2496,990
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,2626,998
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,1916,954
BahariyaEgypt 6,3973,975
Beni SuefEgypt 6,2083,858
BiarritzFrance 6,5844,091
BordeauxFrance 6,4213,990
BrestFrance 6,2533,885
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,4677,747
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,4657,746
BitamGabon 9,8516,121
BanjulGambia 10,2016,339
BerlinGermany 5,1183,180
BrockenGermany 5,2963,291
BokeGuinea 10,3696,443
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,3126,408
BudapestHungary 5,2463,260
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,2433,258
BangaloreIndia 5,6403,505
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4243,371
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6432,885
BikanerIndia 4,2032,612
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,9654,328
BabolsarIran 4,3442,700
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0363,129
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,4502,765
Bandar LengehIran 5,1803,219
BirjandIran 4,3572,708
BushehrIran 5,1523,201
BaghdadIraq 5,1103,175
BasraIraq 5,1623,208
BelmulletIreland 5,9463,695
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9703,710
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,9023,668
BergamoItaly 5,8613,642
BolognaItaly 5,8823,655
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,7133,550
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,0843,781
BrindisiItaly 5,8823,655
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,0446,242
BouakeIvory Coast 10,1956,335
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,3101,436
BeirutLebanon 5,5373,441
BenghaziLibya 6,5264,055
BirzaiLithuania 4,2922,667
BitolaMacedonia 5,6703,523
BlantyreMalawi 10,3346,422
BvumbweMalawi 10,3526,433
BintuluMalaysia 6,4193,989
BamakoMali 9,8656,130
Bko-SMali 9,8716,134
BougounMali 9,9586,188
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,7965,466
BaitagMongolia 1,7331,077
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,288801
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,292803
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,6781,043
BayandelgerMongolia 1,7531,090
BayankhongorMongolia 1,583984
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,532952
BulganMongolia 1,285799
BhamawMyanmar 4,0302,504
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1238,155
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3048,267
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,0448,106
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9848,068
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9547,428
BilmaNiger 8,1775,081
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0595,629
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4962,172
BergenNorway 4,8333,003
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,8333,003
BjornoyaNorway 3,5002,175
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,0112,492
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,2032,612
BadinPakistan 4,7212,934
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,0062,490
BalakotPakistan 3,5572,211
BarkhanPakistan 4,1582,584
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,3077,648
BascoPhilippines 4,6982,919
BialystokPoland 4,5952,855
BejaPortugal 7,3804,586
BragancaPortugal 6,9704,331
BistritaRomania 4,9933,103
BucharestRomania 5,1273,186
BajkitRussia 352219
BarabinskRussia 1,513940
BarnaulRussia 1,367850
BerezovoRussia 1,9471,210
BiserRussia 2,4211,504
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9281,198
BogdarinRussia 940584
BogucanyRussia 350217
BomnakRussia 1,6911,051
BorRussia 675420
BorzjaRussia 1,418881
BratskRussia 452281
BelgradeSerbia 5,3973,353
BoSierra Leone 10,5166,535
BontheSierra Leone 10,5946,583
BratislavaSlovakia 5,2843,284
BerberaSomalia 7,2424,500
BusanSouth Korea 3,3962,110
BadajozSpain 7,2514,506
BarcelonaSpain 6,6174,112
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7804,213
BabanusaSudan 8,0625,010
BaselSwitzerland 5,7983,603
BernSwitzerland 5,8573,640
BangkokThailand 5,1853,222
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,1633,208
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,7992,982
BizerteTunisia 6,6074,105
BalikesirTurkey 5,4433,382
BursaTurkey 5,3323,313
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7692,342
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7583,578
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7653,582
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7643,582
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,7753,589
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9333,687
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8583,640
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7185,417
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5775,951
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,9495,561
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,1732,593
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,1742,594
Batesville, MsUsa 9,4655,882
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,8466,118
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6625,383
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,1005,655
Bedford, MaUsa 8,6195,356
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9806,202
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5625,320
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,3595,195
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,7602,958
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,4025,221
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6502,890
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0693,150
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4255,236
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8874,901
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,6115,351
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,5415,929
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5365,304
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9244,924
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,1635,694
Blackville, ScUsa 9,5925,960
Blaine, WaUsa 7,2024,475
Blakely, GaUsa 9,8376,113
Block Island, RiUsa 8,7625,445
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8116,097
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,9444,937
Booneville, MsUsa 9,4065,845
Boonton, NjUsa 8,7545,440
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,5795,331
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2575,131
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,1655,695
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,9035,532
Brenham, TxUsa 9,8086,095
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,7215,419
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,3555,813
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,2435,744
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5015,283
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5185,293
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5655,322
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,6866,019
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2586,374
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8815,519
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1485,685
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,9685,573
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,7585,442
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,5315,301
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,7786,076
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,1885,709
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,7055,409
Burlington, VtUsa 8,3545,191
Burns, OregonUsa 7,8664,888
BajsunUzbekistan 3,4672,154
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,0977,517
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,1517,551
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,0756,882
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,0886,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -