Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vanavara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vanavara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vanavara with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,3897,077
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0795,020
WilliamtownAustralia 11,2957,019
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,5225,917
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8066,094
WoomeraAustralia 10,6496,618
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7385,430
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,3844,588
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,4715,264
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9193,678
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,6853,533
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,3265,174
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5955,341
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6314,742
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,3274,553
WillemstadCuraçao 11,9127,402
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,5945,340
WajimaJapan 3,5192,187
WakamatsuJapan 3,6562,272
WakayamaJapan 3,7412,325
WakkanaiJapan 3,0531,897
WajirKenya 8,3515,190
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0897,512
WindhoekNamibia 11,9177,405
WaihiNew Zealand 12,7427,918
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,9358,038
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,8727,999
WaimateNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,8958,013
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0708,122
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,8577,990
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9318,036
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4727,750
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0208,091
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,8717,998
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,8838,006
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,9678,058
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0138,086
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,6807,879
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,0618,116
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9468,045
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,0628,117
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,0658,119
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9668,057
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6737,875
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,7487,922
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,6277,847
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,1718,185
WintonNew Zealand 13,2508,234
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,6177,840
WarsawPoland 4,7752,967
WroclawPoland 5,0573,142
WonsanSouth Korea 2,9271,819
Wad MedaniSudan 7,4604,635
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,8694,269
WauSudan 8,4025,221
WaddingtonUk 5,6673,522
Waco, TxUsa 9,6365,988
Wake IslandUsa 6,7524,196
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7835,458
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5015,283
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,4295,859
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,6304,741
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5815,332
Warren, OhUsa 8,7435,433
Warren, PaUsa 8,6355,366
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,9035,532
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,9865,584
Washington, IaUsa 8,6725,389
Washington, InUsa 8,9375,553
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,4655,882
Watertown, NyUsa 8,4125,228
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1725,078
Watertown, WiUsa 8,4795,269
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,6715,388
Waverly, OhUsa 8,9595,567
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,8266,106
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,6966,025
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,3725,824
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,5025,904
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2975,777
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,8545,502
West Chester, PaUsa 8,8575,504
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,3376,423
West Point, GaUsa 9,6155,975
West Point, NyUsa 8,7425,432
White Hall, IlUsa 8,9125,538
Whitestown, InUsa 8,8335,489
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3585,815
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9715,575
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,4074,603
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,7095,412
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,1925,712
Williamson, WvUsa 9,0745,638
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,7195,418
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,7244,800
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,8575,504
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,8945,527
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,4975,901
Windsor, IlUsa 8,9215,544
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,0155,602
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3435,184
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,1815,084
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9894,965
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,5215,917
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9925,588
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,4105,847
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,9825,582
Wooster, OhUsa 8,7625,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -