Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vanavara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vanavara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vanavara with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,7202,311
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1692,590
KhostAfghanistan 3,8042,364
KunduzAfghanistan 3,5302,194
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,99711,805
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2826,390
KlagenfurtAustria 5,5513,449
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,3352,694
KandiBenin 9,4415,867
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,0894,405
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8044,849
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8044,849
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,1944,470
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6784,771
Kingston, OnCanada 8,3895,213
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7522,953
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,4483,385
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,8214,239
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,2225,109
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,9491,833
KashiChina 2,9481,832
KunmingChina 3,9282,441
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2596,375
KhargaEgypt 6,5724,084
KosseirEgypt 6,3053,918
KajaaniFinland 3,6552,272
KuopioFinland 3,7312,318
KuusamoFinland 3,5082,180
KarlsruheGermany 5,6353,501
KasselGermany 5,3923,351
KonstanzGermany 5,7113,549
KumasiGhana 10,1126,284
KalamataGreece 5,9843,718
KerkiraGreece 5,8713,648
Kythira IslandGreece 5,9993,728
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6873,534
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8383,007
KankanGuinea 10,1516,308
KindiaGuinea 10,3626,439
KissidougouGuinea 10,2866,392
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,5975,342
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,3292,690
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,3302,691
KeszthelyHungary 5,3973,354
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3383,317
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,3422,698
KotaIndia 4,4042,737
KozhikodeIndia 5,8773,652
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,0635,010
KermanIran 4,7162,931
KermanshahIran 4,8513,015
Khoram AbadIran 4,8733,028
KilkennyIreland 5,9913,723
KingstonJamaica 11,3127,029
KagoshimaJapan 3,8132,369
KanazawaJapan 3,5822,226
KaruizawaJapan 3,6952,296
KatsuuraJapan 3,8932,419
KawaguchikoJapan 3,7862,352
KitamiesashiJapan 3,1401,951
KobeJapan 3,6982,298
KochiJapan 3,7362,321
KofuJapan 3,7602,336
KumagayaJapan 3,7542,333
KumamotoJapan 3,6922,294
KumejimaJapan 4,2152,619
KureJapan 3,6272,254
KushiroJapan 3,3982,112
KutchanJapan 3,2151,998
KyotoJapan 3,6912,294
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,8061,122
KitaleKenya 8,6825,395
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2783,280
KufraLibya 7,0874,404
KaunasLithuania 4,4312,754
KlaipedaLithuania 4,5002,797
KybartaiLithuania 4,5002,796
KarongaMalawi 9,8216,103
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,0233,743
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,1593,827
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,3633,954
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,1163,801
KuantanMalaysia 6,2893,908
KuchingMalaysia 6,5804,089
KayesMali 9,8566,125
KeniebaMali 10,0046,216
KidalMali 8,8185,480
KitaMali 9,8956,149
KoutiaMali 9,7606,065
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,8294,865
KisinevMoldova 4,7702,964
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,7621,095
KhatgalMongolia 1,109689
KhovdMongolia 1,533953
KhujirtMongolia 1,494929
KhutagMongolia 1,218757
KenitraMorocco 7,6804,772
KalewaMyanmar 4,1762,595
KathaMyanmar 4,0482,516
KawthaungMyanmar 5,6093,486
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,6032,860
KengtungMyanmar 4,3462,701
KhamtiMyanmar 3,8512,393
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2407,606
KathmanduNepal 3,8482,391
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,5666,566
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8727,999
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0608,115
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9258,032
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8507,985
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0158,088
KanoNigeria 9,0515,624
KangnungNorth Korea 3,1281,944
KarasjokNorway 3,4932,171
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,7202,933
KristiansandNorway 4,8993,044
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,5342,817
KhasabOman 5,1393,193
KarachiPakistan 4,7842,973
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,7672,963
KhanpurPakistan 4,2412,635
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4952,793
KororPalau 6,4764,024
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,0563,142
KlodzkoPoland 5,1243,184
KoszalinPoland 4,8473,012
KrakowPoland 4,9963,105
KalakanRussia 1,034642
KaliningradRussia 4,6002,858
KamenskoeRussia 3,2682,031
KandalaksaRussia 3,3272,067
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,8431,767
KazanRussia 3,0791,913
KemRussia 3,3252,066
KerchRussia 4,5002,797
KhabarovskRussia 2,4591,528
KirenskRussia 436271
KirovRussia 2,9001,802
KljuciRussia 3,3322,071
KolpasevRussia 1,116693
KorfRussia 3,3662,092
KostromaRussia 3,4022,114
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,2091,372
KotlasRussia 2,9281,819
KrasnodarRussia 4,3812,722
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7301,696
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5681,596
KrasnoyarskRussia 732455
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,6441,643
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,1581,963
KurganRussia 2,2131,375
KurskRussia 4,0302,504
KyraRussia 1,344835
KigaliRwanda 9,2305,736
KoldaSenegal 10,1826,327
KabalaSierra Leone 10,3436,427
KosiceSlovakia 5,0343,128
KimberleySouth Africa 12,1147,528
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,8591,776
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,1583,827
KadugliSudan 7,9914,966
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,1514,444
KassalaSudan 7,2004,474
KhartoumSudan 7,3954,595
KostiSudan 7,6224,737
KalmarSweden 4,6502,890
KaresuandoSweden 3,6512,269
KarlstadSweden 4,5772,844
KristianstadSweden 4,7982,981
KamishliSyria 4,9363,067
KanchanaburiThailand 5,1553,203
Khlong YaiThailand 5,3993,355
Khon KaenThailand 4,8793,032
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,2473,261
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,0453,135
KairouanTunisia 6,7364,186
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,1243,184
KarsTurkey 4,5332,817
KastamonuTurkey 4,9753,091
KayseriTurkey 5,1063,173
KonyaTurkey 5,3333,314
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5132,183
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,9742,470
KinlossUk 5,4013,356
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,1632,587
KievUkraine 4,4242,749
KirillovkaUkraine 4,3532,705
KirovogradUkraine 4,4822,785
KlepininoUkraine 4,6002,859
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,3982,733
Kovel’Ukraine 4,6632,898
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,4652,775
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5815,332
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,4944,657
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8295,486
Keene, NhUsa 8,5135,290
Kenton, OhUsa 8,7325,426
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9485,560
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,5696,568
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4955,279
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1303,188
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1435,682
Kinston, NcUsa 9,4145,850
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,9284,926
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,3085,784
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3683,336
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,2882,665
KabompoZambia 10,6786,636
KabweZambia 10,5396,549
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,5336,545
KafirondaZambia 10,3766,448
KaomaZambia 10,7636,689
KasamaZambia 9,9886,206
KasempaZambia 10,5856,578
KawambwaZambia 10,0526,247
KaroiZimbabwe 10,7146,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -