Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vanavara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vanavara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vanavara with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,8193,616
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,72610,394
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,47310,237
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,92510,517
ViennaAustria 5,3163,303
VitebskBelarus 4,0902,541
VassourasBrazil 15,0409,346
VicosaBrazil 14,8389,221
VitoriaBrazil 14,6909,128
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,1638,801
VarnaBulgaria 5,1373,192
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,9624,948
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1694,455
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,9934,346
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,0364,372
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,2184,485
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2374,497
ValdiviaChile 17,71111,006
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,68210,988
VallenarChile 16,48410,243
ValparaisoChile 16,93710,525
VanguardiaColombia 12,8347,975
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,7358,535
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,8443,010
VestervigDenmark 4,9953,104
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,2046,962
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,1466,927
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,0946,894
VilsandiEstonia 4,2782,659
VaasaFinland 3,9762,471
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,4353,377
VeravalIndia 5,0463,136
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9763,092
ValentiaIreland 6,1653,831
VeniceItaly 5,7463,570
VeronaItaly 5,8283,622
VicenzaItaly 5,7813,592
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,0523,760
ViterboItaly 6,0283,746
VolterraItaly 6,0033,730
VientianeLaos 4,7132,929
VarenaLithuania 4,4432,761
VilniusLithuania 4,3882,727
VeracruzMexico 11,0226,849
VlissingenNetherlands 5,6423,506
VaernesNorway 4,3872,726
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,5732,842
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,2582,025
VillarricaParaguay 15,8419,844
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,0833,159
Velikie LukiRussia 3,9972,484
VerhojanskRussia 1,6931,052
ViljujskRussia 1,072666
VitimRussia 582361
Vize IslandRussia 2,2921,424
VladivostokRussia 2,7551,712
VolgogradRussia 3,8042,364
VologdaRussia 3,3562,086
VoronezRussia 3,8752,408
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,5092,180
VytegraRussia 3,4332,133
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,2835,147
ValenciaSpain 6,9044,290
ValladolidSpain 6,8984,286
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,0104,356
VisbySweden 4,4862,788
VanTurkey 4,6962,918
ValleyUk 5,8243,619
VinnitsaUkraine 4,6162,868
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,3235,172
Valdez, AkUsa 5,2963,291
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3535,190
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,5494,691
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,4165,230
Vevay, InUsa 8,9775,578
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,6395,990
Victoria, TxUsa 9,9446,179
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,3515,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -