Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vanavara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vanavara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vanavara with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,4674,640
In SalahAlgeria 7,9144,918
InnsbruckAustria 5,6433,507
IbiriteBrazil 14,8119,204
IguatuBrazil 13,2108,209
IlheusBrazil 14,0738,745
ImperatrizBrazil 13,4148,335
IndaialBrazil 15,7189,768
IpameriBrazil 14,7259,150
IraiBrazil 15,8919,875
IreceBrazil 13,8238,590
ItaberabaBrazil 13,8978,636
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,4478,356
ItaitubaBrazil 13,5158,398
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,5409,035
ItaperunaBrazil 14,8459,225
ItapevaBrazil 15,4019,570
ItirucuBrazil 13,9628,676
ItuacuBrazil 14,0628,738
IvinhemaBrazil 15,4019,570
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8713,027
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,8054,229
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,0283,124
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,1963,850
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4512,766
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,5519,664
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,6249,709
Isla Diego RamirezChile 19,34012,018
ImbertDominican Republic 11,0876,890
IzobambaEcuador 13,3468,294
IsmailiaEgypt 6,0063,732
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,7207,283
IoanninaGreece 5,8163,614
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,4543,389
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8313,002
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,6612,896
IranshahrIran 4,8283,000
IstranaItaly 5,7423,568
IidaJapan 3,7392,323
IizukaJapan 3,6082,242
IrakoJapan 3,7902,355
IriomotejimaJapan 4,3202,685
IrozakiJapan 3,8752,408
IshigakijimaJapan 4,3432,699
IshinomakiJapan 3,6372,260
IwamizawaJapan 3,2422,014
IzuharaJapan 3,4972,173
IrbidJordan 5,6313,499
IfraneMorocco 7,6904,779
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2758,249
IlorinNigeria 9,6095,971
InchonNorth Korea 3,0641,904
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,5042,177
IslamabadPakistan 3,6442,264
IquitosPeru 13,7168,523
IloiloPhilippines 5,7653,583
IasiRomania 4,8303,001
IcaRussia 3,0991,925
IlirnejRussia 3,1511,958
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,2511,399
IrkutskRussia 906563
Ivdel’Russia 2,2521,399
IbizaSpain 6,8734,271
IspartaTurkey 5,4613,394
IstanbulTurkey 5,2643,271
IzmirTurkey 5,5863,471
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,8533,016
IzmailUkraine 4,9103,051
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5315,301
Independence, KsUsa 9,0635,632
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4095,225
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,8605,506
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6495,375
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8244,862
Inverness, FlUsa 10,0746,260
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4905,276
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1545,067
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,5865,336
IsokaZambia 9,9016,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -