Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vanavara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vanavara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vanavara with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5324,059
LuandaAngola 10,8106,718
LuenaAngola 10,7306,668
La PlataArgentina 16,85610,475
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,6609,731
La RiojaArgentina 16,47810,240
LaboulayeArgentina 16,92210,516
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,84911,713
Las LomitasArgentina 15,8409,843
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,0437,483
LavertonAustralia 11,5847,199
LearmonthAustralia 9,2445,745
LongreachAustralia 10,0596,251
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,0586,250
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,4457,112
Low HeadAustralia 11,9787,443
LinzAustria 5,4243,370
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1003,169
LerwickUk 5,1023,170
La PazBolivia 15,0839,373
LavrasBrazil 14,9739,305
LencoisBrazil 13,9368,660
LinharesBrazil 14,5859,064
LondrinaBrazil 15,4239,584
LomBulgaria 5,3343,315
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9454,316
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9554,944
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,4083,361
Langara, BcCanada 6,3673,956
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4654,639
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,3814,586
London, OnCanada 8,5175,292
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6433,507
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8234,240
Lytton, BcCanada 7,1084,417
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,7005,407
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,59810,314
LanzhouChina 2,6971,676
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,5112,182
Las GaviotasColombia 12,7767,939
LimonCosta Rica 12,1847,571
LarnacaCyprus 5,5463,446
LimassolCyprus 5,5953,477
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3186,412
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0756,260
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0623,146
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,2256,975
La VegaDominican Republic 11,1476,927
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,2266,976
LuperonDominican Republic 11,0756,882
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,3028,266
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,7548,547
LuxorEgypt 6,4343,998
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6947,267
Laucala BayFiji 11,0196,848
LappeenrantaFinland 3,8152,371
Le MansFrance 6,1003,791
LilleFrance 5,7403,567
LyonFrance 6,0823,779
LambarnGabon 10,1906,332
LastourvilleGabon 10,0656,254
LibrevilleGabon 10,1226,290
LeipzigGermany 5,2463,260
LindenbergGermany 5,1003,169
LamiaGreece 5,8003,604
LarissaGreece 5,7373,565
LemnosGreece 5,5733,463
LimnosGreece 5,5623,456
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,3747,068
LabeGuinea 10,2086,343
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,3405,183
La CeibaHonduras 11,5177,157
La MesaHonduras 11,5387,170
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4142,122
LudhianaIndia 3,8102,368
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,6214,115
LatinaItaly 6,0643,768
LatronicoItaly 6,0333,749
LecceItaly 5,9103,672
LodwarKenya 8,4435,247
Luang PrabangLaos 4,4982,795
LiepajaLatvia 4,4502,765
LaukuvaLithuania 4,4552,768
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,6823,531
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,6633,519
LabuanMalaysia 6,2173,863
LuqaMalta 6,4924,034
Le LamentinMartinique 11,5507,177
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1686,318
LashioMyanmar 4,1742,594
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1188,152
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0278,095
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1358,163
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0248,093
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1858,193
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0638,117
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0638,117
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0638,117
LagosNigeria 9,8616,128
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,6952,918
LillehammerNorway 4,5752,843
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,8022,362
La VictoriaParaguay 15,5129,639
LimaPeru 14,6429,099
LegaspiPhilippines 5,5313,437
LisbonPortugal 7,3704,580
LeninbadRussia 3,1591,963
LevsiRussia 2,0101,249
LungiSierra Leone 10,5216,538
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,5923,475
LanzaroteSpain 8,5195,294
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7144,172
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,8593,641
LuganoSwitzerland 5,8673,646
LatakiaSyria 5,3693,336
LampangThailand 4,6822,909
LoeiThailand 4,7692,963
Lop BuriThailand 5,0653,148
LomeTogo 10,0136,222
LeemingUk 5,6113,487
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1003,169
London, EnglandUk 5,8083,609
London-GatwickUk 5,8273,621
LynehamUk 5,8763,651
L’VovUkraine 4,8092,989
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,6362,881
LozovajaUkraine 4,2332,631
LubnyUkraine 4,3262,688
LuckUkraine 4,6622,897
LuganskUkraine 4,1012,548
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3635,197
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6825,395
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,8646,129
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,8576,125
Lake City, FlUsa 9,9596,188
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,3775,206
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2395,120
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9805,580
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6816,016
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4815,270
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2035,097
Langdon, NdUsa 7,7214,798
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4295,238
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0456,242
Larned, KsUsa 8,9095,536
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8395,493
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7625,445
Laurel, MdUsa 8,9695,574
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8575,504
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,5085,287
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4055,223
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9925,588
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8705,512
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9894,965
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,1105,661
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,2965,777
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,3805,829
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,1005,655
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,6284,740
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,3925,215
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8705,512
Lexington, VaUsa 9,1045,657
Libby, MtUsa 7,4544,632
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6305,363
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,9695,574
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0495,002
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,3615,817
Llano, TxUsa 9,6746,012
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5135,290
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9155,540
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8875,523
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8955,528
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1085,660
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,3035,781
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,0365,615
Louisville, MsUsa 9,5855,956
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5515,314
Lowville, NyUsa 8,4355,242
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,3345,801
Luling, TxUsa 9,8416,116
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2965,155
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,1545,688
LivingstoneZambia 11,0046,838
LundaziZambia 10,0866,268
LusakaZambia 10,6346,608
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,6256,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -