Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vanavara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vanavara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vanavara with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,4822,785
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,3902,728
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,3042,674
YaoundeCameroon 9,6806,015
YokoCameroon 9,4685,883
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,3845,210
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0103,735
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4094,604
YanjiChina 2,6661,656
YichangChina 3,3622,089
YinchuanChina 2,4471,521
YiningChina 2,2951,426
YariguiesColombia 12,5187,779
YamasaDominican Republic 11,1926,955
YasicaDominican Republic 11,1016,898
YazdIran 4,6982,919
YakushimaJapan 3,9362,446
YamagataJapan 3,6062,241
YamaguchiJapan 3,5882,230
YokkaichiJapan 3,7372,322
YokohamaJapan 3,8342,382
YonagoJapan 3,5432,202
YonagunijimaJapan 4,2952,669
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,3783,964
YeMyanmar 5,0263,123
YolaNigeria 9,1075,659
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,3822,101
YurimaguasPeru 13,9598,674
YekaterinburgRussia 2,4061,495
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,9841,855
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7992,361
Yakima, WaUsa 7,5144,669
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,6593,516
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9304,928
York, PaUsa 8,8585,505
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,7145,415
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1415,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -