Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vanavara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vanavara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vanavara with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,9874,963
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,9884,342
AlgiersAlgeria 6,9834,339
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,7454,191
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,83110,459
AzulArgentina 17,10310,628
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1006,898
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6996,648
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,7846,080
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7326,048
AmberleyAustralia 10,7976,709
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,3792,721
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,3952,731
AimoresBrazil 14,6369,095
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,7938,571
AltamiraBrazil 13,3038,267
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,8848,628
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,1299,402
ApodiBrazil 13,0778,126
AracajuBrazil 13,5918,445
AracuaiBrazil 14,4088,953
AragarcasBrazil 14,6669,114
AraxaBrazil 14,8749,243
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,3358,286
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,2104,480
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,2044,477
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9973,105
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,9194,921
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1082,553
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6734,768
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8194,859
AbecheChad 8,2035,097
AntofagastaChile 15,8759,865
AricaChile 15,3109,514
AltaiChina 1,6731,040
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,2158,212
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,1488,171
AraucaColombia 12,4957,765
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,0976,896
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,1406,922
AzuaDominican Republic 11,2276,976
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,0793,778
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,0603,766
AswanEgypt 6,5874,093
AsyutEgypt 6,4003,977
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,7257,286
AsmaraEritrea 7,0844,402
AssabEritrea 7,1014,413
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,7034,787
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,2363,875
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,5057,770
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1436,924
AccraGhana 10,1446,304
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,4453,383
AthensGreece 5,8113,611
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,8333,624
AasiaatGreenland 5,5283,435
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6243,495
AputiteqGreenland 5,3043,296
AkureyriIceland 5,1673,211
AgraIndia 4,1192,560
AhmedabadIndia 4,7372,943
AkolaIndia 4,8333,003
AllahabadIndia 4,1862,601
AmritsarIndia 3,7722,344
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,4674,640
AbadanIran 5,1563,204
ArakIran 4,7352,943
AlbengaItaly 6,0793,778
AlgheroItaly 6,3763,962
AmendolaItaly 5,9213,680
AnconaItaly 5,8513,636
ArezzoItaly 5,9483,696
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,3796,449
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,3406,426
AbashiriJapan 3,3062,054
AburatsuJapan 3,8452,389
AikawaJapan 3,5242,190
AjiroJapan 3,8442,389
AkitaJapan 3,4612,151
AkuneJapan 3,7512,331
AomoriJapan 3,3962,111
AsahikawaJapan 3,2262,005
AsosanJapan 3,7002,299
AmmanJordan 5,6743,526
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,5491,584
AinaziLatvia 4,1962,607
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,6365,988
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,5555,938
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,0726,259
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,3375,802
AtarMauritania 9,3315,798
AgalegaMauritius 8,8325,489
AcapulcoMexico 11,2186,971
AayanbulagMongolia 1,526948
AltaiMongolia 1,599994
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,565972
AgadirMorocco 8,1965,093
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,5163,428
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2098,208
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9878,070
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,7987,953
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,6687,872
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,6587,866
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,6447,857
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,6427,856
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,6427,856
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,6427,856
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,6427,856
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9897,450
AgadezNiger 8,6085,349
AsuncionParaguay 15,8249,833
ArequipaPeru 15,0979,382
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,9153,054
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,4488,978
AradRomania 5,2393,255
AjanRussia 2,1061,309
AldanRussia 1,310814
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,4782,161
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,335829
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,6631,655
AnadyrRussia 3,6572,272
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0861,917
ArmavirRussia 4,2772,658
AstrakhanRussia 3,7972,360
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,1176,908
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8944,284
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,0194,361
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0094,356
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,2404,499
Abu HamedSudan 6,9784,336
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,5854,714
AqiqSudan 6,8394,250
ArbaatSudan 6,7514,195
AromaSudan 7,1784,461
AtbaraSudan 7,1174,423
Abu KamalSyria 5,1853,222
AleppoSyria 5,2333,252
AranyaprathetThailand 5,1873,223
AtakpameTogo 9,8836,141
AdanaTurkey 5,2673,273
AfyonTurkey 5,3753,340
AnkaraTurkey 5,1443,197
AntalyaTurkey 5,5283,435
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9482,453
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3893,349
AberporthUk 5,9243,682
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,8793,653
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,7052,924
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,5542,830
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3903,349
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3993,355
ArtigasUruguay 16,33410,150
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,4755,888
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1035,035
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,3784,585
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5085,908
Ada, MnUsa 7,9534,942
Adrian, MiUsa 8,6215,357
Aiken, ScUsa 9,5185,915
Akron, OhUsa 8,7515,438
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8435,495
Albany, GaUsa 9,7326,047
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,5475,311
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3655,198
Albion, NeUsa 8,4875,274
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0865,646
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6825,395
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2685,138
Algona, IaUsa 8,4295,238
Alice, TxUsa 10,0206,226
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,7845,459
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4035,222
Alma, MiUsa 8,5055,285
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,2835,147
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6535,998
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1645,695
Amherst, MaUsa 8,6285,361
Amite, LaUsa 9,8226,104
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1703,212
Anderson, InUsa 8,8335,489
Anderson, ScUsa 9,4035,843
Angelica, NyUsa 8,6365,366
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,6215,357
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,3363,937
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,9786,200
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,2966,398
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,3575,814
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0194,983
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,4604,636
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7945,464
Athens, GaUsa 9,5185,915
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,5465,932
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,9165,540
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,2012,611
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7345,427
Augusta, GaUsa 9,5895,958
Augusta, MtUsa 7,6844,775
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5975,342
Austin, TxUsa 9,7736,073
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1671,968
AndizanUzbekistan 2,9901,858
AcariguaVenezuela 12,2087,586
AdenYemen 7,0064,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -