Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vanavara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vanavara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vanavara with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,0592,523
TiranaAlbania 5,7283,560
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,1855,086
TebessaAlgeria 6,8604,263
TimimounAlgeria 7,8334,868
TindoufAlgeria 8,3955,216
TouggourtAlgeria 7,1814,462
TrelewArgentina 17,93411,145
TucumanArgentina 16,17110,049
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3465,808
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,3455,807
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,6375,367
TibooburraAustralia 10,6176,597
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,7086,033
TshaneBotswana 11,8057,336
TaguatingaBrazil 14,1058,765
TarauacaBrazil 14,1858,815
TauaBrazil 13,2158,212
TefeBrazil 13,5858,442
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,4879,002
TeresinaBrazil 13,2078,207
TiriosBrazil 12,8087,959
TorresBrazil 15,9879,935
TracuateuaBrazil 12,9218,030
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,1679,425
TriunfoBrazil 13,3188,276
TucuruiBrazil 13,2888,257
TuriacuBrazil 12,9408,041
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,5223,431
Terrace, BcCanada 6,4824,028
Teslin, YtCanada 5,8063,608
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1374,435
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,3113,922
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9804,337
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,8834,898
Timmins, OnCanada 7,9014,910
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1054,415
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,4545,253
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,4485,250
Trenton, OnCanada 8,4015,220
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2744,520
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,0234,986
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,59110,931
TaiyuanChina 2,6281,633
TaoyuanChina 4,1842,600
TengchongChina 3,9272,440
TønderDenmark 5,1193,181
TylstrupDenmark 4,8933,041
TystofteDenmark 4,9853,098
TamayoDominican Republic 11,2416,985
TahrirEgypt 6,0863,782
TantaEgypt 6,0573,764
TallinEstonia 4,0822,537
TartuEstonia 4,0712,530
TampereFinland 3,9882,478
TurkuFinland 4,1152,557
ToulonFrance 6,2703,896
ToulouseFrance 6,4374,000
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,6417,855
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,2448,230
TchibanGabon 10,3536,434
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3352,694
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,6513,511
TamaleGhana 9,8116,097
ThessalonikiGreece 5,6313,499
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,9223,680
TimehriGuyana 12,3907,699
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7007,271
TelaHonduras 11,5137,154
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1393,815
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1393,815
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,7434,812
TabrizIran 4,5682,839
TeheranIran 4,5082,801
Tel AvivIsrael 5,7323,562
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,9363,689
TarvisioItaly 5,5993,479
TermoliItaly 5,9173,677
TorinoItaly 6,0113,735
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,0003,728
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,4093,983
TrevicoItaly 5,9893,722
TrevisoItaly 5,7413,568
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,6623,518
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,0113,735
TabouIvory Coast 10,6406,612
TadotsuJapan 3,6742,283
TakadaJapan 3,6102,244
TakamatsuJapan 3,6842,289
TakayamaJapan 3,6522,269
TanegashimaJapan 3,9152,433
TatenoJapan 3,7992,360
TateyamaJapan 3,8872,415
TokushimaJapan 3,7312,318
TokyoJapan 3,8162,371
TomakomaiJapan 3,2802,038
TottoriJapan 3,5782,224
ToyamaJapan 3,5972,235
ToyookaJapan 3,6002,237
TsuJapan 3,7542,333
TsurugaJapan 3,6452,265
TsuyamaJapan 3,6092,243
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6951,674
TripoliLebanon 5,4633,395
TobrukLibya 6,3493,945
TripoliLibya 6,8524,258
TelsiaiLithuania 4,4262,751
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,9216,165
TolanaroMadagascar 10,7276,666
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,6976,647
ThyoloMalawi 10,3686,443
TawauMalaysia 6,3733,960
TessalitMali 8,6675,385
TimbuktuMali 9,2065,721
TombMali 9,2105,723
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,4495,871
TacubayaMexico 10,9406,798
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,6586,623
TarialanMongolia 1,198744
TosontsengelMongolia 1,316818
TsetserlegMongolia 1,434891
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,7821,107
TangierMorocco 7,5114,667
TarfayaMorocco 8,5935,340
TazaMorocco 7,5674,702
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,4172,745
TaungooMyanmar 4,6292,876
ThandweMyanmar 4,6992,920
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,8006,711
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3118,272
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,7087,897
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2698,245
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0738,124
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,8577,990
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8778,002
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,7867,945
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1578,176
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,7527,925
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,7127,900
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,8017,955
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,8477,984
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,8607,991
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1918,197
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0218,091
TahouaNiger 8,9535,563
TillaberyNiger 9,2235,731
TaejonNorth Korea 3,2031,991
TromsoNorway 3,7162,309
TrondheimNorway 4,4092,740
ThumraitOman 6,0833,780
TacnaPeru 15,2769,493
TarapotoPeru 14,0288,717
TrujilloPeru 14,2048,826
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,7723,587
TorunPoland 4,8222,996
TimisoaraRomania 5,2743,278
TambovRussia 3,6852,290
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2752,035
TaraRussia 1,6471,024
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,340833
TermezRussia 3,5472,204
TernejRussia 2,8221,753
TobolskRussia 1,9291,199
TomskRussia 1,094680
Tot’MaRussia 3,1811,976
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,4061,495
TuapseRussia 4,4602,772
TuraRussia 450280
TurukhanskRussia 938583
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,4023,978
TortosaSpain 6,7354,185
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,0153,738
TokerSudan 6,8444,253
TartousSyria 5,4203,368
TaipeiTaiwan 4,1932,606
TaboraTanzania 9,3955,838
TakThailand 4,8393,007
TrangThailand 5,8783,652
TabligboTogo 9,9606,189
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,8429,223
TunisTunisia 6,6234,115
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,0342,506
TireeUk 5,6253,496
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,5443,445
TernopilUkraine 4,7442,948
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,55710,289
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,6545,999
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,0703,150
Talladega, AlUsa 9,6095,971
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,9036,154
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,1866,330
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,3155,788
Taunton, MaUsa 8,6315,363
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7345,427
Temple, TxUsa 9,6916,022
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,9226,165
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,7056,031
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,7235,421
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5515,314
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,6675,386
Tooele, UtUsa 8,3655,198
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8415,494
Towanda, PaUsa 8,6615,382
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9285,548
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,8985,529
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2845,769
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,1535,688
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,5745,950
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0114,978
TashkentUzbekistan 3,0781,913
TumeremoVenezuela 12,3607,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -