Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vanavara

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vanavara. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vanavara with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,8102,367
GhazniAfghanistan 3,8542,395
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3594,573
General PicoArgentina 17,10010,626
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,67310,361
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,2187,592
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,7197,282
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9776,200
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,7836,079
GrazAustria 5,4673,397
GancaAzerbaijan 4,3422,698
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,2682,652
GomelBelarus 4,2552,644
GrodnoBelarus 4,5142,805
GaranhunsBrazil 13,3598,302
GoianiaBrazil 14,6519,105
GoiasBrazil 14,6019,074
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,6069,077
GrajauBrazil 13,4088,332
GuairaBrazil 15,5989,692
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,9828,067
GuaratingaBrazil 14,2928,881
GarouaCameroon 9,0475,622
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,6864,776
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9544,321
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,1924,469
Golden, BcCanada 7,1154,421
Goose, NfCanada 7,2844,527
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,1965,093
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,6674,143
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,2475,125
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9524,942
GanzhouChina 3,9542,457
GuangzhouChina 4,2182,621
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,0996,897
GuayaquilEcuador 13,5438,416
GonderEthiopia 7,4294,616
GourdonFrance 6,3343,936
GrenobleFrance 6,0943,787
GeisenheimGermany 5,5713,462
GorlitzGermany 5,1453,197
GibraltarGibraltar 7,4454,626
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,6027,210
GeorgetownGuyana 12,3557,678
GoaIndia 5,4893,411
GuwahatiIndia 3,8942,420
GelaItaly 6,3953,974
GenoaItaly 6,0123,736
GhediItaly 5,8543,638
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,9263,682
GrazzaniseItaly 6,0473,758
GrossetoItaly 6,0503,760
GrottaglieItaly 5,9243,681
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,2693,896
GuidoniaItaly 6,0333,749
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,3986,461
GifuJapan 3,7012,300
GaoMali 9,1015,655
GuamMariana Islands 6,2413,878
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7136,657
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7236,663
GuaymasMexico 9,7486,057
GaluutMongolia 1,523946
GemertNetherlands 5,5413,443
GisborneNew Zealand 12,9628,055
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,9628,055
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,5097,773
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,0768,125
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0168,088
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,9918,073
GayaNiger 9,3415,804
GardermoenNorway 4,6152,868
GeiloNorway 4,7072,925
GdanskPoland 4,7192,932
GalatiRomania 4,9453,073
Gor’KijRussia 3,3352,072
GorznyjRussia 4,1642,587
GridinoRussia 3,2792,038
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,4884,653
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,49610,872
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,5284,056
GijonSpain 6,7584,199
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,1255,049
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,3924,593
GoteborgSweden 4,7642,960
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,7652,961
GothenburgSweden 4,7652,961
GunnarnSweden 4,0222,500
GenevaSwitzerland 5,9803,716
GabesTunisia 6,9004,288
GafsaTunisia 6,9174,298
GiresunTurkey 4,7612,958
GoztepeTurkey 5,2663,272
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,9512,455
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,1512,579
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,5873,472
GajvoronUkraine 4,6192,870
GeniceskUkraine 4,5262,812
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,5945,962
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,6422,885
Galva, IlUsa 8,6725,389
Galveston, TxUsa 9,9276,168
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5965,342
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5965,342
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6674,764
Glenville, WvUsa 8,9735,576
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,5155,291
Golconda, NvUsa 8,1935,091
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,3715,824
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7155,415
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5655,322
Grafton, NdUsa 7,8434,874
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,8866,143
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5975,342
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6045,347
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,5165,292
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,9144,918
Gravette, ArUsa 9,1485,684
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,6474,752
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3205,170
Greenfield, InUsa 8,8335,489
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,5945,962
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,2905,773
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,1655,695
Greenville, MsUsa 9,5665,944
Greenville, OhUsa 8,8385,492
Greenville, PaUsa 8,7455,434
Greenville, TxUsa 9,4865,895
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,4175,852
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,4965,901
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,8275,485
Groton, CtUsa 8,7355,428
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,2373,254
GuanareVenezuela 12,2717,626
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,4777,753
GuiriaVenezuela 12,0127,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -